中文 English

Product center

All product

SMG Series CNC Ball Grinder

SMG Series CNC Ball Grinder
  • Product Overview
  • Product features
  • Technical Parameters
    SMG spherical milling machine is a ball grinder. T shape back seat, C shape column with good tensile strength and rigidity. Recommended for ball valve industry.


    typical workpiece
    ball

    > MORE
      
    Need to see more product information or to request high-quality printed copy,please contact us

    01、The initial structure in China

    The rotary table is seated on the sliding carrier and the ball on the rotary table, the grinding tools are installed in the spindle. Both tool and the ball rotate when grinding.


    02、T shape bed seat

    This structure is stable and strong.



    03、column

    with deformation resistant.


    04、unique workpiece mounting

    workpiece to be mounted vertically on the worktable to avoid deformation and protect bearings.

    NameUnitSMG32HSMG63HASMG100HSMG240H
    Grinding capacityBall Outer diameterinchSΦ3~12.6SΦ12.6~24.8SΦ24.8-43.3SΦ35.4-94.5
    Ball inner bar diameterinch2"~8"8"~16"16"~28"24"~64"
    Grinding spindleSpindle nose A2-6A2-11A2-15A2-28
    Motor powerHp20.120.1/24.837.5107.2
    Torquelb-ft69.470.9193.11381.5
    Max speedrpm600027001500500
    Spindle/WorktableMotor powerHp4.967.3710.173.7
    Torquelb-ft17.418.835.4513.4
    Roraty speedrpm60301510
    Load capacitylbs771.611763.687716.155115
    Feeding AxisY/Z travel lengthinch7.9/19.77.9/19.715.7/35.431.5/78.7
    Y/Z travel speedIPM708.7/787.4708.7/787.4630.0/630.0236.2/157.5
    TailstockTravel length(V axis)inch15.723.639.470.9
    Clamping power type ServoServoServohydraulic
    Accuracy
    GB/T17421.2-2000
    Position (Y/Z)inch0.0003/0.00030.0003/0.00030.0004/0.00060.0008/0.0006
    Reposition (Y/Z)inch0.00016/0.000160.00016/0.000160.00024/0.000360.00047/0.00035
    RoughnessµmRa≤0.4Ra≤0.4Ra≤0.4Ra≤0.4
    Roundnessinch0.00030.00040.0004 (16"-24")0.001 (24"-40")
    0.0006 (26"-28")0.0014 (42"-64")
    NC System 

    NEWAY FANUC/SIEMENS 

    SIEMENS

    Machine weightlbs13227.616534.548501.2187391

Send Page

You can send the information you learned via Neway Website to your friend by this page.Please contact us if you want to learn more about Neway.

Receiver E-mail:*

Your E-mail*

Title

Your MessagMessag(500 At Most)

* Must fill in the item, please click send after fill in the right